2019 - 2020

Sponsor Information Packet

Thank you to all our sponsors for making this possible! To support Pirate Robotics, please use these forms or click the "Donate" button above.  Thank you!

Sponsorship Form Image.png
Sponsor Packet Image.png

 2018 BUSINESS SPONSORS 

Platinum

  • Dayton Progress

  • United Technology Corporation

  • South Metro Regional Chamber of Commerce

  • United States Department of Defense

  • DMAX

Gold

  • Reynolds Machinery

  • Chapel Electric

Silver

  • ESI Electrical Contractors

  • Peoples Bank

  • Parts Express

  • Wright State University College of                    Education and Human Services

  • American Thermal Instruments

  • VFW OC Post 3438

  • Invotec Engineering, Inc

 2018 INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS 

Pirate Robotics Crew

  • Jeannie & Tom Belvo

Platinum

  • Jen & Dave Brown

  • Geneiva James

  • Craig Myers

  • Michael Neal

  • Patrick Strader

Gold

  • Beverly Weinberg

Silver

  • Melissa Taylor

  • Jean Wood

Bronze

  • Pamela Mahorney

 2019 BUSINESS SPONSORS 

 2019 INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS 

Platinum

  • Dayton Progress

  • DMAX

  • South Metro Regional Chamber of Commerce

  • United States Department of Defense

  • United Technologies Corporation

Gold

  • Northrup Grumman

  • Yaskawa Motoman

  • West Carrollton Merchant's Association

Silver

  • CAMO LLC

  • Dr. Ryan Long, DDS

  • ESI Electrical Contractors

  • LVS Controls

  • microtek laboratories, inc.

  • Miamisburg Vision Care

  • VFW OC Post 3438

  • Pho Mi Restaurant

Pirate Robotics Crew

  • Jeannie & Tom Belvo

Platinum

  • Cliff Cox

  • Michael Neal

  • Barb Stephens

Silver

  • Jon Miracle

Bronze

  • David Freyer

 2017 BUSINESS SPONSORS 

 

Title Sponsor ($5000+)

NASA (2017)

 

Platinum ($2000 - $4999)

Dayton Progress (2017)

DMax (2017)

South Metro Chamber of Commerce (2017)

 

Gold ($1000 - $1999)

Yaskawa Motoman (2017)

 

Silver ($100 - $999)

Chapel Electric Co. (2017)

Farmers Merchant Bank (2017)

Reynolds Machinery (2017)

Wright Brothers Institute (2017)

 

Bronze ($25 - $99)

Tama Martial Arts (2017)

Tinker Dot Graphics (2017)

 2017 INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS 

 

Pirate Robotics Crew ($500)

Craig Myers (2017)

 

Platinum ($100)

Cheryl Ames (2017)

Michael Neal (2017)

Tom Wolf (2017)

 

Gold ($50)

Dustin Engle (2017)

Sheila Ingram (2017)

Jennifer Mattingly (2017)

 

Silver ($25)

PJ Babb (2017)

Geneiva James (2017)

Bronze ($10)

Jimmy Evans (2017)

Judi Greisinger (2017)

Gail Kerr (2017)

Mark Muehl (2017)

Kathryn Petonke (2017)

 2016 BUSINESS SPONSORS 

 

Title Sponsor ($5000+)

NASA (2016)

Anonymous (2016)

 

Platinum ($2000 - $4999)

Dayton Progress (2016)

DMax (2016)

South Metro Chamber of

Commerce (2016)

 

Gold ($1000 - $1999)

Chapel Electric Co. (2016)

Yaskawa Motoman (2016)

Reynolds Machinery (2016)

 

Silver ($100 - $999)

A.L. Schmidt, CPA (2016)

Farmers Merchant Bank (2016)

QC Innovations (2016)

Peoples Bank (2016)

Vancom General Contractor (2016)

WCHS Athletic Dept (2016)

WCHS Softball (2016)

WCHS Varsity Baseball (2016)

 

Bronze ($25 - $99)

Richard Kellar, State Farm Agent (2016)

 2016 INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS 

 

Pirate Robotics Crew ($500)

Craig Myers (2016)

Rusty Clifford (2016)

 

Platinum ($100)

Brad Thobe  (2016)

Candice Haffner (2016)

Cathy VanDyke (2016)

Doug Mescher (2016)

Jim & Susan Folker (2016)

Michelle Dinh (2016)

Roberta Phillips (2016)

 

Gold ($50)

Andy & Dawn Woodman (2016)

Anne Pierce (2016)

Batram Family (2016)

Carl & Judith Yarmark (2016)

David & Patti Walli (2016)

Doug & Martha Bernerd (2016)

Jack Haag (2016)

Jen Mattingly (2016)

John Woodman (2016)

Kim Hall (2016)

Michael Sunderhaus (2016)

Robert & Mary Jan Mester (2016)

Tom Wolf (2016)

 

Silver ($25)

Aaron & Kelly Baker (2016)

Bill & Leslie Parsons (2016)

Gerry Glowik (2016)

Herb & Mary Lengefeld (2016)

Judy Brooks (2016)

Kerri Vanderpool (2016)

Kim Hayseltt (2016)

Michael Scott (2016)

Patti Sanders (2016)

PJ Babb (2016)

 

Bronze ($10)

Brian Coleman (2016)

Devon Berry (2016)

Gail Kerr (2016)

Harold Robinson (2016)

Judi Greisinger (2016)

Korinne Toadvine (2016)

Lori Ferguson (2016)

Pam Jacobs (2016)

Paula Manning (2016)

T.L. Allard (2016)

Wendy Sercu (2016)

West Carrollton High School

PIRATE ROBOTICS

Support Pirate Robotics

Team 6032                             
Seasons
Other
Follow Us!
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Twitter Social Icon